ADCC 2007 Brackets

Here are the brackets for ADCC 2007 courtesy of GRACIEMAG.com.

Under 65kg

Leo Vieira (BRA) x Sim Go (JAP)
Jeff Glover (USA) x Janie Ballard (AUT)
Javi Vasquez (USA) x Naoya Uematsu (JAP)
Renier Nicholas (FRA) vs Tetsu Suzuki (JAP)

Rani Yahya (BRA) vs Darrel Mooley (AFR)
Blair Tugman (USA) vs Bruno Frazzato (BRA)
Baret Yoshida (USA) vs Eddie Sanchez (USA)
Renato Migliaccio (BRA) vs Yoshitomi Mishima (JAP)

Under 76kg

Pablo Popovich (USA) vs Erick Dahlberg
Miltinho Vieira (BRA) vs Daisuke Sugie (JAP)
André Galvão (BRA) vs Chris Bright (USA)
Mark Bocek (CAN) vs Drew Fickett (USA)

Marcelinho Garcia (BRA) vs George Soritopoulos (AUT)
Nelsinho Monteiro (BRA) vs Kurt Pellegrino (EUA)
Saulo Ribeiro (BRA) vs Takafumi Hanai (JAP)
Mike Fowler (BRA) vs Renzo Gracie (BRA)

Under 88kg

Demian Maia (BRA) vs Yushin Okami (JAP)
Rafael Lovato (USA) vs Marko Ellen (FIN)
Michal Martela (POL) vs David Avellan (USA)
Jorge Santiago (USA) vs Tarsis Humphreys (BRA)

Flavio Cachorrinho (BRA) x Rick MaCauley (USA)
Sauli Heilimo (FIN) vs Dave Lavey (AFR)
Travers Grubb (AUT) vs Romulo Barral (BRA)
Chris Moriarty (USA) vs Haim Gozali (ISR)

Under 99kg

Xande Ribeiro (BRA) vs Yukiyasu Ozawa (JAP)
Tim Carpenter (USA) vs Tim Boetsch (USA)
Mario Miranda (USA) vs Robert Drysdale (USA)
Mischa Cirkunov (CAN) vs Steve Rusk (USA)

Alexandre Cacareco (BRA) vs Carl Bierman (AFR)
Radek Turek (POL) vs Nick Eckerman (USA)
Tomas Szczerer (POL) vs Braulio Estima (BRA)
Anthony Perosh (AUT) vs Cristiano Titi Lazzarini (BRA)

Over 99kg

Fabricio Werdum (BRA) vs Elvis Sinosic (AUT)
Joey Malone (USA) vs Karol Bedorf (POL)
Luis Big Mac (BRA) vs Rico Hattingh (AFR)
Pat Staniol vs Darren Andy (USA)

Marcio Pe de Pano (BRA) vs Janne Pietilainen (FIN)
Marcos Oliveira (BRA) vs Bryan Vetell (USA)
Mario Rinaldi (USA) vs Miodrag Pele
Rolls Gracie (BRA) vs Naomishi Nagata (JAP)

FEMININO

Under 55kg

Megumi Fuji vs Rachel Wheatley
Leticia Ribeiro vs Felicia Oh
Laurence Cousin (bye)

Bianca Andrade vs Jean Alvisse
Cindy Hales vs Saiaka Shioda

Under 60kg

Tara LaRosa vs Rebecca Atwood
Vanessa Porto vs Takayo Hashi
Laura D’Auguste (bye)

Kyra Gracie vs Caoimhe McGill
Haomi Akano vs Casey Blaso

Under 67kg

Kelly Paul vs Fiona Muxloy
Marloes Coenen vs Keiko Tamai
Heather Schmitz (bye)

Stacey Cartwright vs Emily Kwock
Hanette Quadros vs Shayna Bascler

Over 67kg

Rosangela Conceiçao vs Jennifer Guiola
Yoko Takahashi vs Lana Stefanaco
Molly Helsel (bye)

Shannon Hooper vs Penny Thomas
Celita Schultz vs MaryAnne Mullahy

*report provided by event’s organizers

Comments

Next entry: ADCC 2007 First Round Results

Previous entry: CKA: May 05, 2007

<< Back to main